Here's my rankings for episodes in the 21st Century that I've reviewed thus far!! Some of my absolute favorites haven't even been hinted at yet!
Beg to differ, if you'd like.
Blink
Human Nature / The Family of Blood
The Empty Child / The Doctor Dances
Smith & Jones
42
The Girl in the Fireplace
Father’s Day
The Sound of Drums / The Last of the Time Lords
Tooth & Claw
Love & Monsters
Partners In Crime
The Shakespeare Code
The Fires of Pompeii
Rose
Dalek
Utopia
The End of the World
Boom Town
New Earth
Daleks In Manhattan / Evolution of the Daleks
The Unquiet Dead
School Reunion
The Impossible Planet / The Satan Pit
Aliens of London / World War Three
The Runaway Bride
Bad Wolf / The Parting of the Ways
Gridlock
The Lazarus Experiment
The Christmas Invasion
Idiot’s Lantern
Rise of the Cybermen / The Age of Steel
Army of Ghosts / Doomsday
Voyage of the Damned
Fear Her
The Long Game
Beg to differ, if you'd like.
Blink
Human Nature / The Family of Blood
The Empty Child / The Doctor Dances
Smith & Jones
42
The Girl in the Fireplace
Father’s Day
The Sound of Drums / The Last of the Time Lords
Tooth & Claw
Love & Monsters
Partners In Crime
The Shakespeare Code
The Fires of Pompeii
Rose
Dalek
Utopia
The End of the World
Boom Town
New Earth
Daleks In Manhattan / Evolution of the Daleks
The Unquiet Dead
School Reunion
The Impossible Planet / The Satan Pit
Aliens of London / World War Three
The Runaway Bride
Bad Wolf / The Parting of the Ways
Gridlock
The Lazarus Experiment
The Christmas Invasion
Idiot’s Lantern
Rise of the Cybermen / The Age of Steel
Army of Ghosts / Doomsday
Voyage of the Damned
Fear Her
The Long Game